Dallas hard money lender

100% fix and flip financing in Dallas

We are a Dallas hard money lender that funds 100% of your purchase and 100% of your rehab, up to 70% of the after-repair value. Close in 5 days anywhere in Dallas–Fort Worth.

Get my termsSee how it works
100%of purchase price
100%of rehab budget
70%of after-repair value
5 daysto close
Scroll to watch a Dallas flip get funded ↓
STEP 1

You find the deal

A tired Dallas house at the right price. Send us the purchase price, rehab budget and after-repair value.

Terms in seconds
STEP 2

We fund the purchase

100% of the purchase price, closed in 5 days. Demo starts the same week.

100% of purchase
STEP 3

We fund the rehab

New roof, new windows, new systems. 100% of your rehab budget is in the loan.

100% of rehab
STEP 4

You finish it out

Paint, front door, landscaping. The house is ready for the DFW market.

Up to 70% of after-repair value
STEP 5

Sold

Pay off the loan, keep the profit and bring us the next one.

On to the next flip
DEMO FOR SALEAS-IS SOLD
Buy
Demo
Rebuild
Finish
Sold

See your terms in seconds

Your loan amount shows as you type. Send the deal and a loan officer follows up.

$
$
$
Your loan amount
$240,000
Purchase and rehab funded100%
Loan to sale price when finished67%
You bring toward purchase and rehab$0
Highest purchase price for 100% funding$192,000
Closing5 days

Get my terms

Estimate only. Loan amount is the lower of 100% of purchase plus rehab or 70% of the sale price when finished (after-repair value). Minimum loan $150,000. Business-purpose loans on investment property.

How a Dallas hard money loan is sized

Two numbers decide every loan. The first is your total cost: purchase price plus rehab budget. The second is 70% of the after-repair value, the price the house should sell for once the work is done. Your loan is whichever is lower.

When your total cost is at or under 70% of the after-repair value, we fund all of it, and you keep your cash for holding costs and the next deal.

DealAmount
Purchase price$180,000
Rehab budget$60,000
Total cost$240,000
After-repair value$360,000
70% of after-repair value$252,000
Loan amount$240,000

Here the total cost of $240,000 is under the $252,000 limit, so the loan covers the whole purchase and the whole rehab. See how 100% fix and flip financing works, or run your own numbers in the hard money loan calculator.

What we lend on

Dallas Private Money is a private lender for real estate investors. We make hard money loans on houses across Dallas–Fort Worth that are bought to renovate and resell.

  • Dallas fix and flip loans that cover the purchase and the rehab in one loan
  • Single-family houses, townhomes and small 2–4 unit buildings bought as investments
  • Loans from $150,000
  • Closings in about 5 days
  • Business-purpose loans only, never homes you will live in

New to this kind of loan? Read how hard money loans work and what after-repair value means.

Built for how Dallas flips actually go

Most Dallas flips run into the same three things: older pier-and-beam or slab foundations that move on North Texas clay, roofs that need replacing after hail season, and permits that take time at the city. A loan that only covers the purchase leaves you paying for all of that out of pocket. Ours puts the rehab budget in the loan from day one, and draws are released as the work gets done.

We lend in the neighborhoods where flips happen, from Oak Cliff, Pleasant Grove and East Dallas to Lake Highlands, Garland, Mesquite and the older parts of Irving and Arlington.

How it works

Three steps from contract to keys.

1

Get your terms

Purchase price, rehab budget and after-repair value. You see your loan amount right away.

2

Talk to a loan officer

Send the deal from this page. A loan officer follows up to confirm your terms.

3

Close in 5 days

We fund the purchase and the rehab. You get your crew in the house.

Hard money loans across Dallas–Fort Worth

We lend on investment houses throughout the DFW metroplex, in Dallas, Tarrant, Collin, Denton and surrounding counties.

DallasFort WorthArlingtonPlanoGarlandIrvingMesquiteGrand PrairieRichardsonCarrolltonDentonMcKinneyFriscoLancasterDeSotoDuncanville

Questions investors ask

Straight answers about hard money lenders in Dallas.

What does 100% fix and flip financing mean?

We fund 100% of the purchase price and 100% of the rehab budget, as long as the total loan is no more than 70% of the after-repair value.

What if my purchase and rehab cost more than 70% of the after-repair value?

The loan stops at 70% of the after-repair value. You bring the difference between that amount and your total purchase and rehab cost.

What is the smallest loan you make?

Loans start at $150,000.

How fast can you close?

We can close in about 5 days once we have the contract, the rehab budget and title is open.

Where do you lend?

On investment houses across Dallas–Fort Worth, including Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, Plano, Garland, Irving, Mesquite, Grand Prairie, Richardson, Carrollton, Denton, McKinney and Frisco.

How do I apply?

Fill in the short form on this page. You see your loan amount as you type, and a loan officer follows up with your terms.

Have a Dallas flip under contract?

See your loan amount now and send us the deal.

Get my terms
Get my terms